• Types of Flooring
Home Decorators Collection Distressed Dark Honey

Home Decorators Collection Strand Woven Distressed Dark Honey Solid Bamboo Flooring

$4.09

Home Decorators Collection Strand Woven Distressed Dark Honey 1/2 in. T x Multi Width x 72 in. L Solid Bamboo Flooring
$4.09/sq. ft.
($89.40 /case) – Covers 21.86 sq. ft.
Own It Now
Categories: Bamboo Flooring, Wood Floors
Home Decorators Collection

  • Description
  • Brand

Description

Solid Strand Woven Bamboo Flooring offered in a Tongue and Groove style joint and rustic mixed width and distressed surface. This flooring features a janka rating of 4,000, more than three and a half times harder than Red Oak. The durable 11 layer polyurethane/aluminum oxide finish offers a high scratch resistance while maintaining a beautiful appearance. The higher stability and unique construction of Strand Woven Bamboo allows for the installation methods of glue down or Elastilon installation over multiple subfloors on or above grade. Whether installing over a concrete subfloor or suitable plywood or OSB, this flooring has you covered.

  • 1/2 in. Thickness x Multi Width x 72 in. Length
  • 21.98 sq. ft. per case and case weight: 60.85 lb.
  • Construction: solid strand woven bamboo

Brand

Home Decorators Collection

Related products

  • Home Decorators Collection Chamblee Tuck Walnut

    Home Decorators Collection Chamblee Tuck Walnut Laminate Wood Flooring

    $1.99
  • Home Decorators Collection Briarwood Oak

    Home Decorators Collection Briarwood Oak Laminate Flooring

    $2.09
  • Sale! QuickStep Studio + Spill Repel Whistler Oak

    QuickStep Studio Whistler Oak Wood plank Laminate Flooring

    $2.29 Original price was: $2.29.$1.99Current price is: $1.99.
  • Sale! Lifeproof Waterproof Engineered Click Bamboo Flooring

    Lifeproof Florence Waterproof Engineered Click Bamboo Flooring