• Types of Flooring
Home Decorators Collection Strand Woven Harvest Bamboo Flooring

$3.51

Home Decorators Collection Strand Woven Harvest 3/8 in. T x 4.92 in. W x 36.02 in. L Engineered Click Bamboo Flooring
$3.51/sq. ft.
($86.35 /case) – Covers 24.6 sq. ft.
Own It Now
SKU: 300072130 Category: Bamboo Flooring Tag: featured
Home Decorators Collection

  • Description
  • Additional information
  • Brand

Description

Strand Woven High Density Fiberboard (HDF) 3/8 in. Bamboo Flooring is popular for its supreme durability and extreme hardness with a Janka Rating of 3,000. The prefinished flooring has a 7-layer Aluminum Oxide Finish providing protection from every day wear. This product has achieved GREENGUARD Indoor Air Quality Certification and has been tested for more than 10,000 volatile organic compounds, including formaldehyde, to meet these standards. The glueless installation is easy and economical; above grade, on grade and below grade. It’s the perfect choice for residential use. An existing home should have a consistent room temperature of 65°F – 75°F and relative humidity (RH) of 40% – 55%. Continual deviation from these conditions will affect the dimensions of flooring (see installation guide for more details). Color: Harvest.

Additional information

Weight 41.8 lbs

Brand

Home Decorators Collection

Related products

  • Home Decorators Collection Hand Scraped Wire Brushed Strand Woven Chai Bamboo Flooring

    Home Decorators Collection Hand Scraped Wire Brushed Strand Woven Chai Bamboo Flooring

    $3.39
  • Sale! Lifeproof Waterproof Engineered Click Bamboo Flooring

    Lifeproof Florence Waterproof Engineered Click Bamboo Flooring

    $4.15 Original price was: $4.15.$3.31Current price is: $3.31.
  • CALI Fossilized Mocha Bamboo 9/16-in T x 5-5/16-in W Water Resistant Smooth/Traditional Engineered Hardwood Flooring ( 21.5-sq ft / Carton ) in Brown